ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name
Votes Elected Percentage of Vote Received Electoral Area Previous Office Gender
Rick Knodel (Ricklend Kirk Louie Knodel) 629
Electoral Area C (Oliver Rural) Served different M Address: 1316 Green Lake Road Oliver, BC V0H 1T5 Contact Info: : 2504987293 : [email protected]
Ron Obirek (Ronald James Obirek) 601
Electoral Area D (OK Falls/Skaha East) None M Address: 264 Heritage Blvd Okanagan Falls, BC V0H 1R3 Contact Info: : 2503289800 : [email protected]
Karla Kozakevich (Karla Ronelle Kozakevich) 470
Electoral Area E (Naramata) Incumbent F Address: 2320 Gammon Road Naramata, BC V0H 1N1 Contact Info: : 2504964370 : [email protected]
Subrina Monteith (Subrina Anne Monteith) 349
Electoral Area I (Kaleden/Twin Lakes/St. Andrews/Skaha West) None F
Riley Gettens (Riley Dawn Mullaney Gettens) 290
Electoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench) None F
Tim Roberts (Timothy Charles Roberts) 240
Electoral Area G (Keremeos Rural/Hedley) Unknown/Undisclosed M Address: 610 Morrison Drive Keremeos, BC V0H 1N5 Contact Info: : 2504992593
Mark Pendergraft (Mark David Pendergraft) 0
Electoral Area A (Osoyoos Rural) Incumbent M
George Bush (George Dickson Bush) 0
Electoral Area B (Cawston) Incumbent M Address: 2209 Newton Road Cawston, BC V0X 1C1 Contact Info: : 2504992289 : [email protected]
Bob Coyne (Robert Brian Coyne) 0
Electoral Area H (Princeton Rural) Incumbent M
Randy Toor (Randhir Singh Toor) 373
Electoral Area C (Oliver Rural) Served other M Address: 4078 Black Sage Road Oliver, BC V0H 1T1 Contact Info: : 2504981040 : 2504986682 : [email protected]
Rodney Penway (Rodney Neil Penway) 185
Electoral Area D (OK Falls/Skaha East) Unknown/Undisclosed M Address: 1024 Main Street Okanagan Falls, BC V0H 1R4 Contact Info: : 2504888954 : [email protected]
Melodie Kolisnyk (Melodie Alberta Kolisnyk) 182
Electoral Area G (Keremeos Rural/Hedley) None F Address: 2877 River Road Keremeos, BC V0X 1N1 Contact Info: : 7806993773 : 2504991588 : [email protected]
Gary R Vollet (Gary Roy Vollet) 175
Electoral Area I (Kaleden/Twin Lakes/St. Andrews/Skaha West) None M
Leah Schulting (Leah Naomi Schulting) 170
Electoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench) None
Bill Schwarz (William Ernest Schwarz) 153
Electoral Area D (OK Falls/Skaha East) Served prior to 2014 M Address: 1238 Peachcliff Drive Okanagan Falls, BC V0H 1R1 Contact Info: : 2504975812 : [email protected]
Rick Hatch (Patrick Richard Hatch) 141
Electoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench) None M Address: 1611 West Bench Drive Penticton, BC V2A 8Z3 Contact Info: : 2504622671 : [email protected]
Manpreet Uppal (Manpreet Singh Uppal) 114
Electoral Area G (Keremeos Rural/Hedley) None M Address: 2678 Upper Bench Road Keremeos, BC V0X 1N4 Contact Info: : 778-238-9239 : [email protected]
Tim Hodgkinson (Timothy John Hodgkinson) 64
Electoral Area E (Naramata) None M Address: 2486 Gammon Road Naramata, BC V0E 1H0 Contact Info: : 2508098556 : [email protected]
Ashley Jestin (Ashley Noelle Jestin) 30
Electoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench) None F Address: 8200 Princeton-Summerland Road Summerland, BC V0H1Z8 Contact Info: : 2504944035 : 2508095389