ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR |
|
Name |
Votes | Elected | Percentage of Vote Received | Electoral Area | Previous Office | Gender |
| KENNETH W GILLIS | 277 | |
| Electoral Area L (Grasslands) | Incumbent | M |
| Address:BOX 359 Pritchard, BC V0E 2P0 | Contact Info: : 250-577-3621 : 250-682-1110 : [email protected]
| | |
| DAVID B LAIRD | 230 | |
| Electoral Area M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North) | Served other | M |
| |
| CAROL A SCHAFFER | 200 | |
| Electoral Area A (Wells Gray Country) | Incumbent | F |
| Address:PO Box 24 Vavenby, BC V0E 3A0 | Contact Info: : 250 679 9519 : 250 674 7049 : [email protected]
| | |
| BILL T KERSHAW (WILLIAM KERSHAW) | 191 | |
| Electoral Area O (Lower North Thompson) | Incumbent | M |
| Address:Box 272 Barriere, BC
| Contact Info: : 250-672-9641 : 250-319-4770 : [email protected]
| | |
| RONAYE H ELLIOTT | 187 | |
| Electoral Area J (Copper Desert Country) | Incumbent | F |
| |
| SALLY D WATSON | 165 | |
| Electoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau) | Incumbent | F |
| Address:Box 187 70 Mile House, BC V0K 2K0 | Contact Info: : 250-456-2423 : 250-395-0278 : [email protected]
| | |
| STEVEN W RICE | 164 | |
| Electoral Area I (Blue Sky Country) | Incumbent | M |
| Address:Spences Bridge, BC
| Contact Info: : 250-458-2379 : 250-320-0977 : [email protected]
| | |
| STEPHEN P QUINN | 57 | |
| Electoral Area B (Thompson Headwaters) | Served prior to 2014 | M |
| Address:PO Box 19 - 857 Main Street Blue River, BC V0E 1J0 | Contact Info: : 250 673 8315 : 250 319 8637 : [email protected]
| | |
| HERB S GRAHAM (HERBURT GRAHAM) | 0 | |
| Electoral Area N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South) | Incumbent | M |
| |
| MEL G ROTHENBURGER (MELVIN ROTHENBURGER) | 0 | |
| Electoral Area P (Rivers and the Peaks) | Incumbent | M |
| |
| TIM C PENNELL (TIMOTHY PENNLL) | 173 | |
| Electoral Area A (Wells Gray Country) | Served prior to 2014 | M |
| |
| LINDA M MURRAY | 160 | |
| Electoral Area M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North) | None | F |
| Address:9-311 Highway 8 Lower NIcola, BC V0K 1Y0 | Contact Info: : 250 378 9636 : 250 315 3729 : [email protected]
| | |
| JOHN TAYLOR | 150 | |
| Electoral Area L (Grasslands) | Served prior to 2014 | M |
| Address:3430 Garrett Rd Kamloops, BC V2C 6Y3 | Contact Info: : 250 375 2264 : [email protected]
| | |
| DARYLL D MARINELLO | 137 | |
| Electoral Area I (Blue Sky Country) | None | M |
| |
| CORINE M LEBOURDAIS | 70 | |
| Electoral Area J (Copper Desert Country) | None | F |
| Address:PO Box 3219 Kamloops, BC V2C 6B8 | Contact Info: : 250 377 0045 : [email protected]
| | |
| MOLLIE C ROUTLEDGE | 46 | |
| Electoral Area L (Grasslands) | None | F |
| |
| ROSS TAPPING (DAVID ROSS TAPPING) | 43 | |
| Electoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau) | Served other | M |
| Address:PO Box 623 Clinton, BC V0K 1K0 | Contact Info: : 250 857 1336 : [email protected]
| | |
| ALBERT A VENOR | 33 | |
| Electoral Area B (Thompson Headwaters) | Unknown/Undisclosed | M |
| Consent to display contact information not given. |
| BILL J MACKENZIE (WILLIAM JAMES MACKENZIE) | 20 | |
| Electoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau) | None | M |
| |
| BILL D HUMPHREYS (WILLIAM DOUGLAS HUMPHREYS) | 12 | |
| Electoral Area O (Lower North Thompson) | Served prior to 2014 | M |
| Address:PO Box 751 Barriere, BC V0E 1E0 | Contact Info: : 250 819 9449 : [email protected]
| | |